The 2013 Golden Globes aired Sunday, Jan. 13. Here are the nominees and the winners in each category.

Best Motion Picture — Drama

‘Argo’ -- WINNER
‘Django Unchained’
‘Lincoln’
‘Life of Pi’
‘Zero Dark Thirty’

Best Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

‘The Best Exotic Marigold Hotel’
‘Les Miserables’ -- WINNER
‘Moonrise Kingdom’
‘Salmon Fishing in the Yemen’
‘Silver Linings Playbook’

Best Director

Ben Affleck, ‘Argo’ -- WINNER
Kathryn Bigelow, ‘Zero Dark Thirty’
Ang Lee, ‘Life of Pi’
Steven Spielberg, ‘Lincoln’
Quentin Tarantino, ‘Django Unchained’

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

Daniel Day-Lewis, ‘Lincoln’ -- WINNER
Richard Gere, ‘Arbitrage’
John Hawkes, ‘The Sessions’
Joaquin Phoenix, ‘The Master’
Denzel Washington, ‘Flight’

Best Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

Jack Black, ‘Bernie’
Hugh Jackman, ‘Les Miserables’ -- WINNER
Bradley Cooper, ‘Silver Linings Playbook’
Ewan McGregor, ‘Salmon Fishing in the Yemen’
Bill Murray, ‘Hyde Park and Hudson’

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

Jessica Chastain, ‘Zero Dark Thirty’ -- WINNER
Marion Cotillard, ‘Rust and Bone’
Helen Mirren, ‘Hitchock’
Naomi Watts, ‘The Impossible’
Rachel Weisz, ‘The Deep Blue Sea’

Best Actress in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

Emily Blunt, ‘Salmon Fishing in the Yemen’
Judi Dench, ‘The Best Exotic Marigold Motel’
Jennifer Lawrence, ‘Silver Linings Playbook’ -- WINNER
Maggie Smith, ‘Quartet’
Meryl Streep, ‘Hope Springs’

Best Supporting Actor in a Motion Picture

Alan Arkin, ‘Argo’
Leonardo DiCaprio, ‘Django Unchained’
Philip Seymour Hoffman, ‘The Master’
Tommy Lee Jones, ‘Lincoln’
Christoph Waltz, ‘Django Unchained’ -- WINNER

Best Supporting Actress in a Motion Picture

Amy Adams, ‘The Master’
Sally Field, ‘Lincoln’
Anne Hathaway, ‘Les Miserables’ -- WINNER
Helen Hunt, ‘The Sessions’
Nicole Kidman, ‘The Paperboy’

Best Screenplay from a Motion Picture

‘Lincoln,’ Tony Kushner
‘Zero Dark Thirty,’ Mark Boal
‘Silver Lingings Playbook,’ David O. Russell
‘Django Unchained,’ Quentin Tarantino -- WINNER
‘Argo,’ Chris Terrio

Best Original Score from a Motion Picture

‘Life of Pi,’ Mychael Danna -- WINNER
‘Argo,’ Alexandre Desplat
‘Anna Karenina,’ Dario Marianelli
‘Cloud Atlas,’ Tom Tykwer, Johnny Klimek, Reinhold Heil
‘Lincoln,’ John Williams

Best Original Song from a Motion Picture

'For You' from ‘Act of Valor’
'Not Running Anymore' from ‘Stand Up Guys’
'Safe & Sound' from ‘The Hunger Games’
'Skyfall' from ‘Skyfall’ -- WINNER
'Suddenly' from ‘Les Miserables’

Best Foreign Language Film

‘Amour’ -- WINNER
‘A Royal Affair’
‘The Intouchables’
‘Rust and Bone’
‘Kon-Tiki’

Best Animated Feature Film

‘Brave’ -- WINNER
‘Frankenweenie’
‘Hotel Transylvania’
‘Rise of the Guardians’
‘Wreck-It Ralph’

Best Television Drama Series

‘Breaking Bad’
‘Boardwalk Empire’
‘Downton Abbey’
‘Homeland’ -- WINNER
‘The Newsroom’

Best Television Comedy Series

‘The Big Bang Theory’
‘Episodes’
‘Girls’ -- WINNER
‘Modern Family’
‘Smash’

Best Actor in a Television Drama Series

Steve Buscemi, ‘Boardwalk Empire’
Bryan Cranston, ‘Breaking Bad’
Jeff Daniels, ‘The Newsroom’
John Hamm, ‘Mad Men’
Damien Lewis, ‘Homeland’ -- WINNER

Best Actor in a Television Comedy Series

Alec Baldwin, ’30 Rock’
Don Cheadle, ‘House of Lies’ -- WINNER
Matt LeBlanc, ‘Episodes’
Louis C.K., ‘Louie’
Jim Parsons, ‘The Big Bang Theory’

Best Actress in a Television Drama Series

Connie Britton, ‘Nashville’
Glenn Close, ‘Damages’
Claire Danes, ‘Homeland’ -- WINNER
Michelle Dockery, ‘Downton Abbey’
Julianna Margulies, ‘The Good Wife’

Best Actress in a Television Comedy Series

Zooey Deschanel, ‘New Girl’
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, ‘Veep’
Lena Dunham, ‘Girls’ -- WINNER
Tina Fey, ’30 Rock’
Amy Poehler, ‘Parks and Recreation’

Best Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

‘Game Change’ -- WINNER
‘The Girl’
‘Hatfields & McCoys’
‘The Hour’
‘Political Animals’

Best Actor in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Kevin Costner, ‘Hatfields and McCoys’ -- WINNER
Benedict Cumberbatch, ‘Sherlock’
Woody Harrelson, ‘Game Change’
Toby Jones, ‘The Girl’
Clive Owen, ‘Hemingway & Gellhorn’

Best Actress in a Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Nicole Kidman, ‘Hemingway & Gellhorn’
Jessica Lange, ‘American Horror Story: Asylum’
Sienna Miller, ‘The Girl’
Julianne Moore, ‘Game Change’ -- WINNER
Sigourney Weaver, ‘Political Animals’

Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Max Greenfield, ‘New Girl’
Ed Harris, ‘Game Change’ -- WINNER
Danny Huston, ‘Magic City’
Eric Stonestreet, ‘Modern Family’
Mandy Patinkin, ‘Homeland’

Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Miniseries or Motion Picture Made for Television

Hayden Panettiere, ‘Nashville’
Sarah Paulson, ‘American Horror Story: Asylum’
Archie Panjabi, ‘The Good Wife’
Maggie Smith, ‘Downton Abbey’ -- WINNER
Sofia Vergara, ‘Modern Family’