CLASS 6A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Copperas Cove (7-3) at Longview (10-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16)

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Tomball (6-4) at John Tyler (7-2), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16)
  • McKinney North (6-4) at Lufkin (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16)

 

CLASS 5A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Sulphur Springs (6-3) vs. Frisco (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Ford Center, Frisco

 

Region III

  • Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated (7-3) at Marshall (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16)
  • Nacogdoches (5-5) vs. Huntsville (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Bowers Stadium, Huntsville
  • Whitehouse (7-3) at A&M Consolidated (9-1), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16)
  • Montgomery (5-5) at Lindale (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16)

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION I

Region III

  • Kilgore (3-7) vs. Midlothian Heritage (8-1), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), City Bank Stadium, Forney
  • Carthage (10-0) vs. Waxahachie Life (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Eagle Stadium, Lindale
  • Van (8-2) vs. Athens (5-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Mesquite Memorial Stadium
  • Henderson (6-4) vs. Crandall (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Wildcat Stadium, Palestine

 

CLASS 4A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Gilmer (4-6) vs. Sunnyvale (9-0), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Ford Stadium, Greenville
  • Pleasant Grove (8-2) vs. Dallas Roosevelt (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Wildcat Stadium, Paris
  • Bullard (3-7) vs. Waco Connally (7-3), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Lion Stadium, Ennis
  • Rusk (4-6) vs. Robinson (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Moorhead Stadium, Conroe
  • Pittsburg (7-3) vs. Nevada Community (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Ford Stadium, Greenville
  • Brownsboro (3-7) vs. Lorena (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Tiger Stadium, Corsicana
  • Liberty-Eylau (3-7) vs. Caddo Mills (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Wildcat Stadium, Emory

 

Region III

  • Jasper (10-0) vs. Hamshire-Fannett (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Raider Stadium, Lumberton
  • Huntington (3-7) vs. West Orange-Stark (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Texan Drive Stadium, Porter
  • Center (6-4) vs. Liberty (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Eagle Stadium, Woodville

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Tatum (6-3) vs. Mount Vernon (6-3), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Jeff Traylor Stadium, Gilmer
  • Atlanta (5-5) vs. West Rusk (8-2), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Panther Stadium, Longview
  • Jefferson (10-0) vs. Mineola (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Pirate Stadium, Longview
  • Malakoff (7-2) vs. Pottsboro (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Hanby Stadium, Mesquite
  • Gladewater (9-1) vs. Hughes Springs (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Bobcat Stadium, Hallsville
  • Eustace (3-7) vs. Bonham (8-2), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Hanby Stadium, Mesquite

 

Region III

  • Crockett (7-3) vs. East Chambers (9-1), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Eagle Stadium, Woodville
  • Diboll (9-1) vs. Buna (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Bulldog Field, Jasper
  • Woodville (10-0) vs. Coldspring-Oakhurst (3-7), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin

 

CLASS 3A DIVISION II

Region II

  • Edgewood (8-1) vs. Rogers (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Wildcat Stadium, Whitney

 

Region III

  • Winona (6-4) vs. Cooper (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Sam Parker Field, Mount Pleasant
  • Corrigan-Camden (8-2) vs. Elysian Fields (6-4), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Dragon Stadium, Shelbyville
  • Harmony (9-1) vs. Bells (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Wildcat Stadium, Emory
  • Daingerfield (6-3) vs. Anderson-Shiro (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Bruce Field, Athens
  • Waskom (9-1) vs. Hemphill (4-6), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Bulldog Stadium, Carthage
  • Troup (8-2) vs. Paris Chisum (5-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Gerald Prim Stadium, Sulphur Springs
  • Newton (9-0) vs. Paul Pewitt (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Bulldog Stadium, Carthage
  • Grand Saline (6-3) vs. Blue Ridge (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Terrell Memorial Stadium

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION I

Region II

  • Como-Pickton (3-5) vs. Collinsville (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Anna ISD Coyote Stadium

 

Region III

  • Cushing (6-3) vs. Centerville (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Monte Jack Driskell Stadium, Crockett
  • Shelbyville (5-5) vs. Tenaha (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Wildcat Stadium, Waskom
  • Carlisle (10-0) vs. Cayuga (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Westwood Panther Stadium, Palestine
  • Joaquin (8-2) vs. West Sabine (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Dragon Stadium, Nacogdoches
  • Garrison (8-2) vs. Groveton (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Saturday (Nov. 17), Abe Martin Stadium, Lufkin
  • Alto (7-3) vs. Normangee (5-5), 7 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Monte Jack Driskell Stadium, Crockett
  • San Augustine (8-2) vs. Timpson (4-6), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Lion Stadium, Henderson
  • Big Sandy (5-5) vs. Jewett Leon (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Westwood Panther Stadium, Palestine

 

CLASS 2A DIVISION II

Region III

  • Mount Enterprise (4-5) vs. Muenster (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday (Nov. 15), Panther Stadium, Mabank
  • Simms Bowie (6-4) vs. Era (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Patriot Stadium, Prairiland
  • Grapeland (9-1) vs. Hubbard (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16), Bruce Field, Athens

 

TAPPS DIVISION II

  • Bullard Brook Hill (6-4) at Fort Worth Christian (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday (Nov. 16)
  • Tyler Bishop Gorman (6-4) at Grapevine Faith Christian (8-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday Nov. 16)